BREAKING: 210 Freeway Shut Down in Pasadena, Gold Line Station Closed Amid Investigation; Bomb Squad on Scene

Election 2016: Links to Local Results and Races to Watch Outside of California

Results for California’s statewide ballot measures, congressional and state legislative races are on the Secretary of State’s website.

Returns for local Southern California races and measures appear on county election sites:

RealClearPolitics and CNN have results in presidential and congressional contests across the country.

The Los Angeles Times also has California results.

 

U.S. Senate races to watch:

Arizona
Ann Kirkpatrick (D)
John McCain (R) – incumbent
Results: Arizona Secretary of State

Colorado
Michael Bennet (D) – incumbent
Darryl Glenn (R)
Results: Colorado Secretary of State

Florida
Patrick Murphy (D)
Marco Rubio (R) – incumbent
Results: Florida Division of Elections

Illinois
Tammy Duckworth (D)
Mark Kirk (R) – incumbent
Results: Illinois State Board of Elections

Indiana
Evan Bayh (D)
Todd Young (R)
Results: Indiana Election Division

Missouri
Roy Blunt (R) – incumbent
Jason Kander (D)
Results: Missouri Secretary of State

Nevada
Catherine Cortez Masto (D)
Joe Heck (R)
Results: Nevada Secretary of State

New Hampshire
Kelly Ayotte (R) – incumbent
Maggie Hassan (D)
Results: New Hampshire Secretary of State

North Carolina
Richard Burr (R) – incumbent
Deborah Ross (D)
Results: North Carolina State Board of Elections

Ohio
Rob Portman (R) – incumbent
Ted Strickland (D)
Results: Ohio Secretary of State

Pennsylvania
Katie McGinty (D)
Pat Toomey (R) – incumbent
Results: Pennsylvania Department of State

Wisconsin
Russ Feingold (D)
Ron Johnson (R) – incumbent
Results: Wisconsin Elections Commission

 

U.S. House of Representatives races to watch:

Arizona, 1st District
Paul Babeu (R)
Tom O’Halleran (D)
Results: Arizona Secretary of State

Colorado, 6th District
Morgan Carroll (D)
Mike Coffman (R) – incumbent
Results: Colorado Secretary of State

Florida, 7th District
John L. Mica (R) – incumbent
Stephanie Murphy (D)
Results: Florida Division of Elections

Florida, 18th District
Brian Mast (R)
Randy Perkins (D)
Results: Florida Division of Elections

Florida, 26th District
Carlos Curbelo (R) – incumbent
Joe Garcia (D)
Results: Florida Division of Elections

Illinois, 10th District
Robert Dold (R) – incumbent
Brad Schneider (D)
Results: Illinois State Board of Elections

Iowa, 1st District
Rod Blum (R) – incumbent
Monica Vernon (D)
Results: Iowa Secretary of State

Maine, 2nd District
Emily Cain (D)
Bruce Poliquin (R) – incumbent
Results: Maine Department of the Secretary of State

Michigan, 1st District
Jack Bergman (R)
Lon Johnson (D)
Results: Michigan Secretary of State

Minnesota, 3rd District
Terri Bonoff (D)
Erik Paulsen (R) – incumbent
Results: Minnesota Secretary of State

Minnesota, 8th District
Rick Nolan (D) – incumbent
Stewart Mills (R)
Results: Minnesota Secretary of State

Nebraska, 2nd District
Brad Ashford (D) – incumbent
Don Bacon (R)
Results: Nebraska Secretary of State

Nevada, 3rd District
Jacky Rosen (D)
Danny Tarkanian (R)
Results: Nevada Secretary of State

New Jersey, 5th District
Scott Garrett (R) – incumbent
Josh Gottheimer (D)
Results: New Jersey Division of Elections

New York, 1st District
Anna Throne-Holst (D)
Lee Zeldin (R) – incumbent
Results: New York State Board of Elections

New York, 19th District
John Faso (R)
Zephyr Teachout (D)
Results: New York State Board of Elections

New York, 24th District
Colleen Deacon (D)
John Katko (R) – incumbent
Results: New York State Board of Elections

Pennsylvania, 8th District
Brian Fitzpatrick (R)
Steve Santarsierio (D)
Results: Pennsylvania Department of State

Texas, 23rd District
Pete Gallego (D)
Will Hurd (R) – incumbent
Results: Texas Secretary of State

Utah, 4th District
Mia Love (R) – incumbent
Doug Owens (D)
Results: Utah Lieutenant Governor’s Office

Virginia, 10th District
LuAnn Bennett (D)
Barbara Comstock (R) – incumbent
Results: Virginia Department of Elections

Gubernatorial races to watch:

North Carolina
Pat McCrory (R) – incumbent
Roy Cooper (D)
Results: North Carolina State Board of Elections

Indiana
Eric Holcomb (R)
John Gregg (D)
Results: Indiana Election Division

Missouri
Eric Greitens (R)
Chris Koster (D)
Results: Missouri Secretary of State

Montana
Greg Gianforte (R)
Steve Bullock (D) – incumbent
Results: Montana Secretary of State

New Hampshire
Chris Sununu (R)
Colin Van Ostern (D)
Results: New Hampshire Secretary of State

Vermont
Phil Scott (R)
Sue Minter (D)
Results: Vermont Secretary of State

West Virginia
Bill Cole (R)
Jim Justice (D)
Results: West Virginia Secretary of State